RRB Group D Answer Key 2018 to issue Today, Zone-wise Updates Here

RRB Group D Recruitment 2019  62907 Posts – Answer Key Released

Government of India, Ministry of Railways, Railway Recruitment Boards has advertised a  notification for the recruitment of 62907 Group ‘D’ vacancies in Level 1 of 7 CPC Pay Matrix. Eligible candidates can apply online from 10-02-2018 at 10.00 hrs to 12-03-2018 at 23:59 hrs (Extended to 31-03-2018). Other details like age, educational qualification, selection process, how to apply are given below…

RRB Group D Vacancy Details:
Total No.of Posts: 62907
Name of the Posts: Group D
Name of the RRB Regions:

Sl. 
No.
RRBRlyURSCSTOBCTotal
1AhmedabadWR305690147716536087
2AjmerNWR24937043601198 4755
3AllahabadNCR253373635211414762
4BangaloreSWR11843461675962293
5BhopalWCR17724932969613522
6BhubhaneshwarECOR7832451583461532
7BilaspurSECR587168873171159
8ChandigarhNR3955117459021137832
9ChennaiSR15504313326662979
10GorakhpurNER16865002769263388
11GuwahatiNFR13043841936962577
12KolkataER11553552036542367
13MumbaiCR232167539312364625
14PatnaECR301689945016145981
15RanchiSER12404261976622525
16SecunderabadSCR3254101653017236523
GRAND TOTAL31889945350611650262907

Age Limit: Candidates age should be 18 to 33 years reckoned as on 01-07-2018. Age relaxation is applicable upto 05 years for SC/ ST, 03 years for OBC and 10 years for PwD candidates admissible as per rules.

Educational Qualification: Candidates should be passed 10th pass plus National Apprenticeship Certificate (NAC) granted by NCVT/ 10th pass plus ITI from institutions recognized by NCVT/ SCVT or 10th pass/ ITI from institutions recognized by NCVT/ SCVT (or) equivalent/ National Apprenticeship Certificate (NAC) granted by NCVT.

Selection Process: Candidates will be selected based on Computer Based Test (CBT) & Physical Efficiency Test (PET).

Application Fee: Applicants required to pay of Rs. 250/- for Candidates belonging to SC/ ST/ Ex-Serviceman/ PWDs/ Female/ Transgender/ Minorities/ Economically backward class (refunded duly deducting bank charges, on appearing in CBT), Rs.500/- for all candidates except the fee concession categories mentioned above, this payment will be done Online/ Off-Line.

By Online: Applicants required to pay the fee through Online by using internet banking or debit/ credit cards upto 12-03-2018 till 22.00 Hrs  (Extended to 30-03-2018).

By Off-Line: Applicants required to pay the fee through Off-line by using SBI Bank Challan Payment mode closes on 12-03-2018 at 13.00 Hrs (Extended to 28-03-2018) in any branch of SBI/ Post Office Challan Payment mode closes on 10-03-2018 at 13.00 Hrs (Extended to 27-03-2018)in any branch of computerized Post Office.

How to Apply: Eligible candidates can apply online through website www.rrbahmedabad.gov.in from 10-02-2018 at 10.00 hrs to 12-03-2018 at 23:59 hrs (Extended to 31-03-2018).

Instructions to Apply Online:
1. Before applying online candidates should have valid email id and Contact No.
2. Candidates are neatly scanned the photograph, Signature & relevant documents at the time of apply online.
3. Log on to the website www.rrbahmedabad.gov.in.
4. Click on “Click here to Apply for CEN 02/ 2018”
5. Click on New Registration & Get the OTP to activate Registration No.
6. After Registration & Enter the Login Details.
7. Fill all the all fields in the application form & Save.
8. Take print out of application form for future use.

Important Dates:

Date of Publication10-02-2018
Starting Date for Apply Online 10-02-2018 at 10.00 hrs
Last Date to Apply Online 12-03-2018 at 23.59 hrs (Extended to 31-03-2018) 
Last Date for Fee Payment through Online 12-03-2018 at 22.00 hrs (Extended to 30-03-2018)
Last Date for Fee Payment through SBI Bank Challan (Offline) 12-03-2018 at 13.00 hrs (Extended to 28-03-2018)
Last Date for Fee Payment through Post Office Challan (Offline) 10-03-2018 at 13.00 hrs (Extended to 27-03-2018)
Tentative schedule for Computer Based Test (CBT) April & May, 2018
Last Date for Modification of Photograph28-07-2018 (Extended to 30-07-2018)
Exam DateFrom 17-09-2018 to 17-12-2018
Date for Viewing of the question paper11-01-2019, 21:00 hrs
Raising of objections on the questions or options and fee payment14-01-2019, 17:00 hrs
Closing of the Objection raising and payment window19-01-2019, 23:59 hrs

For more details like pay scale, job description, vacancy details & other information click on the link given below…

RRB Group D Recruitment 2018 More Information 
Answer KeyClick Here
Exam NoticeClick Here
CorrigendumClick Here
Notice regarding CBT at Exam Centres of Kolkata & HooghlyClick Here
Exam Date Postponed (Odisha)Click Here
Notice Regarding Exam Date for West BengalClick Here
Notice regarding exam postponement for various centers in Bhopal cityClick Here
Notice on E-Call LetterClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
IMP Instructions for Group-D ExamClick Here
Forgot Registration NumberClick Here
For Online Mock Test PracticeClick Here
For Help Desk LoginClick Here
Application StatusClick Here
Exam City & Date Intimation for 1st stage of CBTClick Here
CorrigendumClick Here
Exam Dates NoticeClick Here
Notice Regarding Extension of date for modification of Invalid PhotographsClick Here
IMP Notice (Modification of Invalid Photographs)Click Here
Exam Postponed (Hindi News – Amarujala)Get Details
Corrigendum 3Get Details
News regarding Extended Age Limit Get Details
Fee Information (Telugu)Get Details
Fee information (Hindi)Get Details
Modified Qualification InformationGet Details
CorrigendumGet Details
Corrigendum 1Get Details
Corrigendum 2Get Details
Candidate LoginClick Here
Online ApplicationApply Online
Recruitment Advt (English)Get Details
Recruitment Advt (Hindi)Get Details
Official WebsiteClick here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *